kvrihandnagar@kvsedu.org +91-5446-242498, 244904 +91-5446-242085
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय रिहन्दनगर
Kendriya Vidyalaya Rihandnagar
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India


CBSE School Code -08675, Affiliation -2100048 , School ID -1845
खेलकूद Games & Sports

 

वार्षिक खेलकूद पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह दिनांक 08-11-2012 को विद्यालय मे आयोजित किया गया

Annual Prize Distribution for Sports and Games was organized in the Vidyalaya on 08-11-2012

Annual Plan for Sports & Games Session 2012-13

S. No.
Name of Events
Tentative Date
1
Table Tennis Sr. Boys and Girls
April IInd Week
2
Table Tennis Sub Jr. Boys and Girls
April IIIrd Week
3
Badminton Sub Jr. Boys and Girls
April IVth Week
4
Badminton Sr. Boys and Girls
April IVth Week
5
Badminton Primary Boys and Girls
May Ist Week
6
Kabaddi Primary Boys and Girls
July Ist Week
7
Kabaddi Sub Jr. Boys and girls
July IInd Week
8
Kabaddi Sr. Boys and Girls
July IIIrd Week
9
Football Primary and Sub Jr. Boys
July IIIrd Week
10
Football Sr. Boys
July IVth Week
11
Kho-Kho Primary Boys and Girls
July IVth Week
12
Kho-Kho Sub Jr. Boys and Girls
August Ist Week
13
Kho-Kho Sr. Boys and Girls
August Ist Week
14
Volleyball Boys and Girls
August IInd Week
15
Basket Ball Boys
August IIIrd Week
16
Basket Ball Girls
August IVth Week
17
Dodge Ball Primary Group
September Ist Week
18
Dodge Ball Sub. Jr. and Sr. Girls
September Ist Week
19
Cricket Primary Group
September IInd Week
20
Cricket Sub. Jr. and Sr. Group
September IIIrd Week
21
ANNUAL SPORTS MEET
October Ist Week

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (2012-2013)

1. NIKKI MALL of Class X ASHOKA House Group B (100 m, 200 m, 400 m First Position).

2. HARIDEV SUTRADHAR of Class X TAGORE House Group B (100 m, 200 m, Long Jump First Position).

3. HIMANSHU YADAV of Class VII SHIVAJI House Group C (200 m, Shotput, Discuss Throw First Position).

4. LOPAMUDRA LENKA of Class VI RAMAN House Group D (100 m, 200 m, 400 m First Position).

 

OVERALL HOUSE POSITION

HOUSE

MAJOR EVENTS

ATHELETICS MEET 2012

TOTAL

POSITION

SHIVAJI

76

106

182

III

TAGORE

69

151

220

I

ASHOKA

57

113

170

IV

RAMAN

58

138

196

II

 

HOUSE POSITION (ATHELETIC MEET 2012)

GROUP

SHIVAJI

TAGORE

ASHOKA

RAMAN

A

17

18

24

31

B

18

29

26

17

C

22

22

10

30

D

14

36

17

17

E

12

24

09

19

F

09

02

21

16

G

14

20

06

08

TOTAL

106

151

113

138

 

ATHELETIC MEET 2012

GROUP A – 16 YEARS & ABOVE (24-08-2012)

100 m Race – Boys

First Position – Saurabh Jha of Class XII Commerce SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Bal Krishna of Class XI Humanities RAMAN House

Third Position – Abhishek Pandey of Class XII Science ASHOKA House

100 m Race – Girls

First Position – Kritima Gond of Class XI Humanities RAMAN House

Second Position – Ritu Dahiya of Class XII Commerce ASHOKA House

Third Position – Anchal Kumari of Class XII Commerce TAGORE House

200 m Race – Boys

First Position – Shrawan Kumar of Class XI Science SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Abhishek Pandey of Class XII Science ASHOKA House

Third Position – Suraj Thakur of Class XII Humanities TAGORE House

200 m Race – Girls

First Position – Kajal Kumari of Class XI Humanities ASHOKA House

Second Position – Shweta of Class XI Commerce ASHOKA House

Third Position – Preeti Kumari of Class XI Humanities TAGORE House

400 m Race – Boys

First Position – Abhishek Verma of Class XII Commerce SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Bal Krishna of Class XI Humanities RAMAN House

Third Position – Piyush Verma of Class XII Commerce RAMAN House

400 m Race – Girls

First Position – Mamta Yadav of Class XII Humanities ASHOKA House

Second Position – Anchal Kumari of Class XII Commerce TAGORE House

Third Position – Reenu Rawani of Class XI Humanities SHIVAJI House

800 m Race – Boys

First Position – Abhishek Verma of Class XII Commerce SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Abhishek Kumar of Class XI Humanities RAMAN House

Third Position – Piyush Verma of Class XII Commerce RAMAN House

4X100 m Relay Race – Boys

First Position – RAMAN House

Second Position – SHIVAJI House

Third Position – TAGORE House

4X100 m Relay Race – Girls

First Position – ASHOKA House

Second Position – RAMAN House

Third Position – TAGORE House

Long Jump – Boys

First Position – Piyush Verma of Class XII Commerce RAMAN House

Second Position – Abhishek Verma of Class XII Commerce SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Shailesh Kumar of Class XI Humanities ASHOKA House

Long Jump – Girls

First Position – Kritima Gond of Class XI Humanities RAMAN House

Second Position – Arti Arya of Class XII Commerce RAMAN House

Third Position – Ritu Dahiya of Class XII Commerce ASHOKA House

Shotput Throw – Boys

First Position – Wazid Ali of Class XII Humanities RAMAN House

Second Position – Suraj Thakur of Class XII Humanities TAGORE House

Third Position – Ashok Kumar Prajapati of Class XI Science ASHOKA House

Shotput Throw – Girls

First Position – Anchal Kumari of Class XII Commerce TAGORE House

Second Position – Ritu Dahiya of Class XII Commerce ASHOKA House

Third Position –Archana Yadav of Class XII Humanities TAGORE House

Discuss Throw – Boys

First Position – Ajay Gupta of Class XII Humanities TAGORE House

Second Position – Anand Srivastava of Class XII Commerce TAGORE House

Third Poisition – Rajesh Kumar of Class XI Science RAMAN House

Discuss Throw – Girls

First Position – Kajal Kumari of Class XI Humanities ASHOKA House

Second Position – Kritima Gond of Class XI Humanities RAMAN House

Third Position – Arti Arya of Class XII Commerce RAMAN House

GROUP B – 14 YEARS TO 15 YEARS (24-08-2012)

100 m Race – Boys

First Position – Haridev Sutradhar of Class X TAGORE House

Second Position – Deepak Kashyap of Class X RAMAN House

Third Position – Sagar Lenka of Class IX B ASHOKA House

100 m Race – Girls

First Position – Nikki Mall of Class X ASHOKA House

Second Position – Sadhana Yadav of Class X SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Sunita Yadav of Class X SHIVAJI House

200 m Race – Boys

First Position – Haridev Sutradhar of Class X TAGORE House

Second Position – Deepak Kashyap of Class X RAMAN House

Third Position – Kamal Kant of Class IX A TAGORE House

200 m Race – Girls

First Position – Nikki Mall of Class X ASHOKA House

Second Position – Sunita Yadav of Class X SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Priyanka Yadav of Class X ASHOKA House

400 m Race – Boys

First Position – Santosh Kumar of Class X SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Kamal Kant of Class IX A TAGORE House

Third Position – Vishal Kumar of Class X TAGORE House

400 m Race – Girls

First Position – Nikki Mall of Class X ASHOKA House

Second Position – Mamta Kumari of Class IX A ASHOKA House

Third Position – Shikha Kumari of Class IX B TAGORE House

800 m Race – Boys

First Position – Vishal Kumar of Class X TAGORE House

Second Position – Ashwini Kumar of Class X ASHOKA House

Third Position – Aryan Tiwari of Class X ASHOKA House

4X100 m Relay Race – Boys

First Position – TAGORE House

Second Position – RAMAN House

Third Position – ASHOKA House

4X100 m Relay Race – Girls

First Position – ASHOKA House

Second Position – SHIVAJI House

Third Position – RAMAN House

Long Jump – Boys

First Position – Haridev Sutradhar of Class X TAGORE House

Second Position – Kamal Kant of Class IX A TAGORE House

Third Position – Sagar Lenka of Class IX B ASHOKA House

Long Jump – Girls

First Position – Priyanka Kumari of Class IX A RAMAN House

Second Position – Sadhna Yadav of Class X SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Sunita Yadav of Class X SHIVAJI House

Shotput Throw – Boys

First Position – Sushil Kumar of Class IX B TAGORE House

Second Position – Aryan Tiwari of Class X ASHOKA House

Third Position – Mukesh Singh of Class X ASHOKA House

Shotput Throw – Girls

First Position – Priyanka Kumari of Class IX A RAMAN House

Second Position – Vandana Yadav of Class X RAMAN House

Third Position – Mamta Kumari of Class IX A ASHOKA House

Discuss Throw – Boys

First Position – Sushil Kumar of Class IX B TAGORE House

Second Position – Santosh Kumar of Class X SHIVAJI House

Third Poisition – Vikas Soni of Class IX B ASHOKA House

Discuss Throw – Girls

First Position – Sadhna Yadav of Class X SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Manisha Singh of Class IX A RAMAN House

Third Position – Shweta of Class IX A TAGORE House

GROUP C – 12 YEARS TO 13 YEARS (24-09-2012)

100 m Race – Boys

First Position – Mohit Baghel of Class VII RAMAN House

Second Position – Chandranshu Choubey of Class VIII RAMAN House

Third Position – Pritam Kumar of Class VIII TAGORE House

100 m Race – Girls

First Position – Amrit Anand of Class VIII TAGORE House

Second Position – Kavita Kumari of Class VII RAMAN House

Third Position – Deepshikha Laur of Class VII RAMAN House

200 m Race – Boys

First Position – Himanshu Yadav of Class VIII SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Raj Kumar Laur of Class VIII RAMAN House

Third Position – Mohit Baghel of Class VII RAMAN House

200 m Race – Girls

First Position – Deepshikha Laur of Class VII RAMAN House

Second Position – Amrit Anand of Class VIII TAGORE House

Third Position – Kavita Kumari of Class VII RAMAN House

400 m Race – Boys

First Position – Prateek Kumar of Class VIII TAGORE House

Second Position – Rohit Kumar of Class VIII ASHOKA House

Third Position – Sagar Mishra of Class VIII RAMAN House

400 m Race – Girls

First Position – Shalini Singh of Class VIII ASHOKA House

Second Position – Sangeeta Yadav of Class VII SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Amrit Anand of Class VIII TAGORE House

4X100 m Relay Race – Boys

First Position – RAMAN House

Second Position – TAGORE House

Third Position – SHIVAJI House

4X100 m Relay Race – Girls

First Position – RAMAN House

Second Position – SHIVAJI House

Third Position – TAGORE House

Long Jump – Boys

First Position – Prateek Kumar of Class VIII TAGORE House

Second Position – Raj Kumar Laur of Class VIII RAMAN House

Third Position – Laxmi Kant of Class VII ASHOKA House

Long Jump – Girls

First Position – Kavita Kumari of Class VIII RAMAN House

Second Position – Sangeeta Yadav of Class VII SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Deepshikha Laur of Class VII RAMAN House

Shotput Throw – Boys

First Position – Himanshu Yadav of Class VIII SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Prateek Kumar of Class VIII TAGORE House

Third Position – Pritam Kumar of Class VIII TAGORE House

Shotput Throw – Girls

First Position – Sangita Yadav of Class VII SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Preeti Yadav of Class VII TAGORE House

Third Position – Sangam Singh of Class VII RAMAN House

Discuss Throw – Boys

First Position – Himanshu Yadav of Class VIII SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Rohit Kumar of Class VIII ASHOKA House

Third Poisition – Pritam Kumar of Class VIII TAGORE House

Discuss Throw – Girls

First Position – Sunita Kumar of Class VII SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Shalini Singh of Class VIII ASHOKA House

Third Position – Renu Gupta of Class VIII RAMAN House

GROUP D – 10 YEARS TO 11 YEARS (24-09-2012)

100 m Race – Boys

First Position – Pradeep Kumar Sharma of Class VI ASHOKA House

Second Position – Satyendra Kumar of Class VI ASHOKA House

Third Position – Vishal Kumar of Class VI SHIVAJI House

100 m Race – Girls

First Position – Lopamudra Lenka of Class VI RAMAN House

Second Position – Deepshikha Rana of Class VI TAGORE House

Third Position – Shruti Gupta of Class V TAGORE House

200 m Race – Boys

First Position – Shivam Kumar Jaiswal of Class V TAGORE House

Second Position – Susheel Kumar Gupta of Class VI RAMAN House

Third Position – Pradeep Kumar of Class VI ASHOKA House

200 m Race – Girls

First Position – Lopamudra Lenka of Class VI RAMAN House

Second Position – Shruti Gupta of Class V TAGORE House

Third Position – Deepshikha Rana of Class VI TAGORE House

400 m Race – Boys

First Position – Deepak Kumar of Class VI TAGORE House

Second Position – Ashutosh Kumar of Class VI TAGORE House

Third Position – Susheel Kumar Gupta of Class VI RAMAN House

400 m Race – Girls

First Position – Lopamudra Lenka of Class VI RAMAN House

Second Position – Shruti Gupta of Class V TAGORE House

Third Position – Shikha Kumari of Class VI RAMAN House

4X100 m Relay Race – Boys

First Position – TAGORE House

Second Position – SHIVAJI House

Third Position – ASHOKA House

4X100 m Relay Race – Girls

First Position – TAGORE House

Second Position – ASHOKA House

Third Position – RAMAN House

Long Jump – Boys

First Position – Ashutosh Kumar of Class VI TAGORE House

Second Position – Vishal Kumar of Class VI SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Susheel Kumar Gupta of Class VI RAMAN House

Long Jump – Girls

First Position – Manjusha Kumari of Class V TAGORE House

Second Position – Deepshikha Rana of Class VI TAGORE House

Third Position – Shikha Kumari of Class V ASHOKA House

Shotput Throw – Boys

First Position – Pradeep Kumar Sharma of Class VI ASOKA House

Second Position – Shivam Kumar Jaiswal of Class V TAGORE House

Third Position – Ashutosh Kumar of Class VI TAGORE House

Shotput Throw – Girls

First Position – Rinu Kumari of Class VI SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Manjusha Kumari of Class V TAGORE House

Third Position – Shikha Kumari of Class V ASHOKA House

Discuss Throw – Boys

First Position – Vishal Kumar of Class VI SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Sujeet Kumar of Class VI ASHOKA House

Third Poisition – Vishwanath Singh of Class VI RAMAN House

Discuss Throw – Girls

First Position – Renu Kumari of Class VI SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Nidhi Kumari Prajapati of Class VI RAMAN House

Third Position – Amrita Ranjan of Class VI TAGORE House

GROUP E – 8 YEARS TO 9 YEARS (25-08-2012)

50 m Race – Boys

First Position – Ganesh Kumar of Class III A RAMAN House

Second Position – Manish Kumar of Class III A TAGORE House

Third Position – Kishun Kumar of Class III A RAMAN House

50 m Race – Girls

First Position – Bharti Kumari of Class IV SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Sudha Kumari of Class IV TAGORE House

Third Position – Raveena Kumari of Class III A RAMAN House

80 m Race – Boys

First Position – Vikas Dubey of Class IV ASHOKA House

Second Position – Deepak Kumar Pal of Class IV RAMAN House

Third Position – Supam Mandal of Class IV RAMAN House

80 m Race – Girls

First Position – Bharti Kumari of Class IV SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Priya Dubey of Class IV TAGORE House

Third Position – Rani Kumari of Class IV TAGORE House

100 m Race – Boys

First Position – Mukesh Kumar Pal of Class III B TAGORE House

Second Position – Supam Mandal of Class IV RAMAN House

Third Position – Kishun Kumar of Class III A RAMAN House

100 m Race – Girls

First Position – Rani Kumari of Class IV TAGORE House

Second Position – Sudha Kumari of Class IV TAGORE House

Third Position – Shivani Singh of Class IV ASHOKA House

Tennis Ball  Throw – Boys

First Position – Tarzan Kumar of Class IV TAGORE House

Second Position – Ajay Kumar of Class IV SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Manish Kumar of Class III A TAGORE House

Third Position – Arvind Kumar of Class III B ASHOKA House

Third Position – Mohit Jaiswal of Class IV SHIVAJI House

Tennis Ball Throw – Girls

First Position – Ravina Kumari of Class III A RAMAN House

Second Position – Priya Dubey of Class IV TAGORE House

Third Position – Shivani Singh of Class IV ASHOKA House

Long Jump – Boys

First Position – Kishun Kumar of Class III A RAMAN House

Second Position – Tarzan Kumar of Class IV TAGORE House

Third Position – Deepak Kumar Pal of Class IV RAMAN House

Third Position – Vikas Dubey of Class IV ASHOKA House

Long Jump – Girls

First Position – Bharti Kumari of Class IV SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Shivani Singh of Class IV ASHOKA House

Third Position – Preeti Kumari of Class IV RAMAN House

GROUP F – 6 YEARS TO 7 YEARS (24-08-2012)

50 m Race – Boys

First Position – Chandan of Class II A RAMAN House

Second Position – Sanjay Kumar of Class II B RAMAN House

Third Position – Mantoo Singh of Class II A ASHOKA House

50 m Race – Girls

First Position – Nema Kumari of Class II A ASHOKA House

Second Position – Jyoti Kumari of Class II A RAMAN House

Third Position – Neeti Kushwaha of Class II B SHIVAJI House

80 m Race – Boys

First Position – Chandan of Class II A RAMAN House

Second Position – Mantoo singh of Class II B ASHOKA House

Third Position – Shiva Singh of Class II B SHIVAJI House

80 m Race – Girls

First Position – Nema Kumari of Class II A ASHOKA House

Second Position – Neeti Kushwaha of Class II B SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Pooja Kumari of Class II A RAMAN House

100 m Race – Boys

First Position – Mantoo Singh of Class II A ASHOKA House

Second Position – Chandan of Class II A RAMAN House

Third Position – Shiva Singh of Class II B SHIVAJI House

100 m Race – Girls

First Position – Nema Kumari of Class II A ASHOKA House

Second Position – Neeti Kushwaha of Class II B SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Jyoti Kumari of Class II A RAMAN House

Tennis Ball  Throw – Boys

First Position – Abhimanyu of Class II B ASHOKA House

Second Position – Aditya Pandey of Class II B RAMAN House

Third Position – Javed Ansari of Class II A SHIVAJI House

Tennis Ball Throw – Girls

First Position – Swati Singh of Class II B ASHOKA House

Second Position – Simran Singh of Class II B TAGORE House

Third Position – Sushma of Class II A SHIVAJI House

GROUP G – BELOW 6 YEARS (24-08-2012)

30 m Race – Boys

First Position – Shiv Om of Class I B SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Sunny Deol of Class I B TAGORE House

Third Position – Prashant Sharma of Class I A TAGORE House

30 m Race – Girls

First Position – Kavita of Class I A SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Lakshita Rajak of Class I A TAGORE House

Third Position – Sarika of Class I B TAGORE House

50 m Race – Boys

First Position – Sunny Deol of Class I B TAGORE House

Second Position – Dhairya Prakash of Class I A RAMAN House

Third Position – Shivam of Class I B SHIVAJI House

50 m Race – Girls

First Position – Kavita of Class I A SHIVAJI House

Second Position – Deepika Kumari of Class I A TAGORE House

Third Position – Lakshita Rajak of Class I A TAGORE House

80 m Race – Boys

First Position – Prince Kumar Jaiswal of Class I A ASHOKA House

Second Position – Prashant Sharma of Class I A TAGORE House

Third Position – Baikunth of Class I A SHIVAJI House

80 m Race – Girls

First Position – Deepika Kumari of Class I A TAGORE House

Second Position – Anju Kumari of Class I A ASHOKA House

Third Position – Nisha Kumari of Class I A RAMAN House

Tennis Ball  Throw – Boys

First Position – Deepak of Class I B RAMAN House

Second Position – Shiv Shankar of Class I B SHIVAJI House

Third Position – Suraj Kumar of Class I B ASOKA House

Tennis Ball Throw – Girls

First Position – Anju Kumari of Class I A TAGORE House

Second Position – Archana Dhurve of Class I A RAMAN House

Third Position – Kavita Kumari of Class I A SHIVAJI House

RESULTS 

1.) TABLE TENNIS SENIOR BOYS (19-04-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

Abhishek Pandey

XII Sc.

ASHOKA

Second

Abhishek Bhandari

XII Com.

ASHOKA

Third

Anand Kanhaiya

XII Sc.

TAGORE

Fourth

Prabhu Dayal

XII Sc.

TAGORE

 

 2.) TABLE TENNIS SENIOR GIRLS (20-04-2012) 

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

NIKKI MALL

X

ASHOKA

Second

SARITA JAISWAL

X

TAGORE

Third

VANDANA YADAV

X

RAMAN

Fourth

PAYAL TIWARI

IX B

ASHOKA

 

3.) TABLE TENNIS SUB JUNIOR GIRLS (21-04-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

KAJAL MEENA

VIII

SHIVAJI

Second

SHALINI SINGH

VIII

TAGORE

Third

SHIVANI GUPTA

VIII

SHIVAJI

Fourth

RAJNI SHARMA

VIII

RAMAN

 

 4.) TABLE TENNIS SUB JUNIOR BOYS (23-04-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

SAHBAAZ KHAN

VIII

RAMAN

Second

VISHWAJEET SINGH

VIII

ASHOKA

Third

ROHIT KUMAR

VIII

ASHOKA

Fourth

RAHUL PRAKASH

VIII

SHIVAJI

 

 5.) BADMINTON SUB JUNIOR GIRLS (24-04-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

SHIVANI GUPTA

VIII

SHIVAJI

Second

SHALINI SINGH

VIII

ASHOKA

Third

SHALINI RAI

VIII

SHIVAJI

Fourth

KUSMEET SINGH

VIII

TAGORE

 

 6.) BADMINTON SENIOR GIRLS (25-04-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

VANDANA YADAV

X

RAMAN

Second

MANISHA KUMARI

IX A

SHIVAJI

Third

NIKKI MALL

X

ASHOKA

Fourth

DIKSHA JOSHI

IX B

SHIVAJI

 

 7.) BADMINTON SUB JUNIOR BOYS (25-04-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

ROHIT KUMAR

VIII

ASHOKA

Second

RAJWARDHAN SINGH

VII

SHIVAJI

Third

MOHIT BAGHEL

VII

RAMAN

Fourth

DAYANAND YADAV

VIII

SHIVAJI

  

8.) BADMINTON PRIMARY GIRLS (26-04-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

SUNAINA KUMARI

IV

TAGORE

Second

RABINA KUMARI

III

RAMAN

Third

PRIYA DUBEY

IV

TAGORE

Fourth

SHIKHA KUMARI

V

ASHOKA

  

9.) BADMINTON PRIMARY BOYS (01-05-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

MASOOM ANSARI

IV

SHIVAJI

Second

ASHISH KUMAR

V

SHIVAJI

Third

VIKAS DUBEY

IV

ASHOKA

Fourth

MOHIT MEENA

V

RAMAN

 

10.) BADMINTON SENIOR BOYS (02-05-2012)

Position

Name of the Student

Class & Section

House

First

SHAM SUL HAQUE

XII COM

RAMAN

Second

RAM VILAS

IX B

SHIVAJI

Third

ASHISH BHANDARI

XII COM

ASHOKA

Fourth

VIKRAM SINGH

XII COM

TAGORE

 

11.) KABADDI PRIMARY BOYS (09-07-2012)

1st Position RAMAN House

2nd Position TAGORE House

3rd Position SHIVAJI House

4th Position ASHOKA House

12.) KABADDI PRIMARY GIRLS (10-07-2012)

1st Position TAGORE House

2nd Position RAMAN House

3rd Position ASHOKA House

4th Position SHIVAJI House

13.) KABADDI SUB JUNIOR BOYS (11-07-2012)

1st Position SHIVAJI House

2nd Position RAMAN House

3rd Position ASHOKA House

4th Position TAGORE House

14.) KABADDI SUB JUNIOR GIRLS (12-07-2012)

1st Position SHIVAJI House

2nd Position TAGORE House

3rd Position ASHOKA House

4th Position RAMAN House

15.) KABADDI SENIOR GIRLS (13-07-2012)

1st Position TAGORE House

2nd Position RAMAN House

3rd Position ASHOKA House

4th Position SHIVAJI House

16.) KABADDI SENIOR BOYS (16-07-2012)

1st Position TAGORE House

2nd Positioin SHIVAJI House

3rd Position RAMAN House

4th Position ASHOKA House

17.) FOOTBALL PRIMARY BOYS (17-07-2012)

1st Position TAGORE House

2nd Position RAMAN House

3rd Position SHIVAJI House

4th Position ASHOKA House

18.) FOOTBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS (18-07-2012)

1st Position SHIVAJI House

2nd Position TAGORE House

3rd Position ASHOKA House

4th Position RAMAN House

19.) FOOTBALL SENIOR BOYS (20-07-2012 to 23-07-2012)

1st Position SHIVAJI House

2nd Position TAGORE House

3rd Position RAMAN House

4th Position ASHOKA House

20.) KHO-KHO SUB JUNIOR BOYS (24-07-2012)

1st Position RAMAN House

2nd Position ASHOKA House

3rd Position SHIVAJI House

4th Position TAGORE House

21.) KHO-KHO SUB JUNIOR GIRLS (25-07-2012)

1st Position ASHOKA House

2nd Position SHIVAJI House

3rd Position TAGORE House

4th Position RAMAN House

22.) KHO-KHO PRIMARY BOYS (25-07-2012)

1st Position SHIVAJI House

2nd Position TAGORE House

3rd Position RAMAN House

4th Position ASHOKA House

23.) KHO-KHO PRIMARY GIRLS (26-07-2012)

1st Position TAGORE House

2nd Position ASHOKA House

3rd Position RAMAN House

4th Position SHIVAJI House

24.) KHO-KHO SENIOR BOYS (26-07-2012 to 27-07-2012)

1st Position SHIVAJI House

2nd Position ASHOKA House

3rd Position TAGORE House

4th Position RAMAN House

25.) KHO-KHO SENIOR GIRLS (27-07-2012)

1st Position RAMAN House

2nd Position SHIVAJI House

3rd Position ASHOKA House

4th Position TAGORE House

26.) VOLLEY BALL SENIOR BOYS (30-07-2012 to 31-07-2012)

1st Position TAGORE House

2nd Position RAMAN House

3rd Position ASHOKA House

4th Position SHIVAJI House

विद्यालय के चार छात्रों का चयन के० वि० सं० राष्ट्रीय खेलकूद प्रतियोगिता में हुआ है*Four students of Vidyalaya has been selected for KVS National Sports Meet*